Cookie and Privacy Policy

INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF D.LGS. 196/2003
(Code regarding the protection of personal data)

General introduction
This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management methods of this website owned by Umberto Guardascione, owner of the site SmartestSurveyors.com, from now on Umberto Guardascione with reference to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who they consult it. The information is provided only for this website on which it is reported and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links. This information is also intended to allow users of the Site to know the purposes and methods of processing personal data by Umberto Guardascione in the event of their conferment.  

  
Users must carefully read this information before submitting any type of personal information and / or filling in any electronic form that may be present on the Site.

Introduction
The Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), article 4, regulates the processing of personal data, meaning treatment: any operation or set of operations carried out without the aid of electronic instruments, concerning the collection, registration, organization, conservation, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination , the cancellation and destruction of data, even if not registered in a database and, for personal data: any information relating to a natural person, legal person, body or association, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any information, including a personal identification number. The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of directive no. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online , and, in particular, the methods , times and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages regardless of the purpose of the link. In general, the law provides for the consent of the interested party for this treatment. Furthermore, the law requires that the interested party be provided with certain information that is included in this information. 
     

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED
It is premised that no personal data of users is acquired by the site in this regard.
The site is accessible to users without the need to provide their personal data. 

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data that are implicitly transmitted in the use of internet communication protocols. These are data relating to telematic traffic, which by their nature, are not collected to be immediately associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing or association with data held by third parties, allow users / visitors to be identified. of the site. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URL ( Uniform Resource Identifier ) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are possibly used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information relating to visits / use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. Â These data are stored by the site owner for longer than is necessary and in any case in accordance with the applicable regulatory provisions.  
  

Data provided voluntarily by the user 
If customers intend to register in the possible database of the site, if any, in order to access the services provided by the same, they must fill in a form, doing which they will affirm their express consent to the processing of data. Users are free to provide their personal data but failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain the requested service. The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. The personal data provided by users who forward any requests to send information material (eg newsletters, etc.) are used for the sole purpose of carrying out the service or provision requested and are not widespread. The provision of users' personal data is optional, even if functional to the provision of certain services; in these cases, therefore, failure to provide the data could compromise or make it impossible to provide the service. The data could also be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site. 

 

Minors: this site is not knowingly used to request data from minors under the age of 18.

Purpose of the data processing 
Introduction. Article 28 (Data Controller) of Legislative Decree 196/2003 states: When the processing is carried out by a legal person, a public administration or any other body, association or organization, the entity is the data controller as a whole or the peripheral unit or body that exercises a completely autonomous decision-making power on the purposes and methods of processing, including the security profile. That said, Umberto Guardascione informs that the personal data in his possession, collected directly from the interested party, even verbally in the past, or from third parties, or that will be requested or already freely communicated by the interested party also by e-mail or by third parties, or that will be freely communicated by the interested party also via e-mail or by third parties can be processed, even by third-party companies appointed as Managers, for: 
      
  

  1.     Purpose accounting , administrative, fiscal and similar, in fulfillment of the obligations required by law, regulations and legislation, or provisions issued by authorities entitled by law and by the supervisory bodies. The provision of personal data necessary for these purposes is mandatory and the related processing does not require the consent of the interested parties. Refusal to provide them will make it impossible to establish relationships with the Site Owner.  
       
  2.     Purposes strictly connected and instrumental to the management of contractual relationships with customers, in existence or in the course of negotiation (eg: acquisition of information preliminary to the conclusion of a contract, execution of operations based on the obligations deriving from the contract concluded with customers, checks and assessments on the results and progress of relations, as well as on the risks associated with them, etc.). The provision of personal data necessary for these purposes is not mandatory, but the refusal to provide them may make it impossible for the Site Owner to provide the service in relation to the relationship between the data and the requested service. 
      

If these data are provided, their processing does not require the consent of the interested party.

mode of data processing 

  1.     Tools and logics
    In relation to the aforementioned purposes , the processing takes place using manual, IT and telematic tools with logics strictly related to the aforementioned purposes and, in any case, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data and with the commitment by Yours to promptly notify us of any corrections, modifications and updates. This treatment may be carried out on behalf of the Data Controller for the purposes and in the manner described above and in compliance with suitable criteria to guarantee security and confidentiality, by companies , firms, bodies and external collaborators appointed as Managers and only for what concerns the treatments. made by them.  
        
  2.     Duration
    The data will be processed for the entire duration of the contractual and non-contractual relationships established. Subsequently they will be only for the fulfillment of legal obligations and any commercial purposes . 
  3.     Sensitive data
    None of your personal data held by the Data Controller is attributable to the definition of sensitive data or judicial data provided for in letters d) and e) of Article 4 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. If there were you provide information of this kind, in the absence of your explicit written consent will be our care delete it immediately. 

 

C Categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated and who can learn about them in the quality of managers or persons in charge and the scope of dissemination of said data.  

Premise: personal data are not disclosed, in any form including consultation. 

  1.     The Data Controller may communicate, without the consent of the interested party being necessary, the personal data in its possession to those subjects to whom such communication must be made in fulfillment of an obligation established by law, by a regulation or by community legislation;
  2.     Furthermore, the Data Controller may communicate, with the consent of the interested party, the personal data in its possession to companies firms, bodies and external collaborators who carry out treatments on its behalf for the purposes referred to in point 2 of section A. The identification of the subjects to whom the data may be communicated can take place upon your simple request to the Data Controller identified in point E  
  3.     The natural and legal persons referred to in points B 1) and C 2) may become aware of the data as Data Processors , and as Appointees, in relation to the data necessary for the performance of the tasks assigned, the natural persons belonging to the following categories: employees of the Site Owner, project workers, temporary workers, interns, consultants, posted external workers, employees of external companies appointed as managers, member workers.    

 

D Rights of the interested party
Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/203 grants the interested parties the exercise of specific rights in relation to the processing of personal data.
The text of art. 7:

  1.     The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.
  2.     The interested party has the right to obtain information on:
    a) the origin of the personal data;
    b) of the purposes and methods of the processing; c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to art. 5 paragraph 2; e) the subjects and categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.  
     
  3.     The interested party has the right to obtain:
    a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
    b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data are collected or subsequently processed;
    c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  4.     The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
    a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
    b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Place of data processing
Data processing takes place at Umberto Guardascione's office based in Viale Olimpico 118 - 80070 - Bacoli (NA)
For contacts, the interested party can contact the aforementioned address.

Data Controller and Data Processor
The Data Controller is Umberto Guardascione with Viale Olimpico 118 - 80070 - Bacoli (NA) The Data Processor is Mr. Umberto Guardascione. 

Last update: 29.10.2020

The Owner of the Site
Umberto Guardascione in Viale Olimpico 118 - 80070 - Bacoli (NA) with tax code GRDMRT89P20F839E.

EXTENDED INFORMATION ON COOKIES

Ref .: Identification of simplified procedures for information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies. Provision no. 229 of '8 /5/2014 Published in the OJ 126 of 06.03.2014  

This site uses cookies, including from third parties, to offer services in line with the browser's preferences and in some cases to send advertising messages. Closing the cookies warning banner on this site, through the pages by clicking on a link or continuing navigation in any other way, you are consenting to the use of cookies. If you want to learn more or opt out of all or some cookies, read the following entirely.

Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit by the same user. While browsing a site, the user can also receive cookies on his terminal that are sent from different sites or web servers (so-called third parties), on which some elements may reside (such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains) present on the site that the same is visiting.
Cookies, usually present in users' browsers in very large numbers and sometimes even with characteristics of wide temporal persistence, are used for different purposes : execution of computer authentication, session monitoring, storage of information on specific configurations concerning users who access the server, etc. In order to arrive at a correct regulation of these devices, it is necessary to distinguish them since there are no technical characteristics that differentiate them from each other precisely on the basis of the purposes pursued by those who use them. Moreover, the same legislator has moved in this direction, which, in implementation of the provisions contained in Directive 2009/136 / EC, has brought back the obligation to acquire the prior and informed consent of users for the installation of cookies used for purposes other than purely technical ones (see Article 1, paragraph 5, letter a), of Legislative Decree lgs. 28 May 2012, n. 69, which amended art. 122 of the Code). In this regard, and for the purposes of this provision, two macro-categories are therefore identified : technical cookies and profiling cookies . 
  

a. Technical Cookie 
Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of making the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service information explicitly requested by the subscriber or by ' user to provide this service (see Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Code). They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner or manager of the website. They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas); analytics cookies , similar to technical cookies when used directly by the site manager to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site; functionality cookies, which allow the user to browse according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service provided. For the installation of these cookies, the prior consent of users is not required, while the obligation to provide information pursuant to art. 13 of the Code, which the site manager, if he uses only such devices, will be able to provide in the manner he deems most suitable. 

  

  1.     Profiling
    cookies Profiling cookies are designed to create profiles relating to the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user while surfing the net. Due to the particular invasiveness that such devices may have in the private sphere of users, European and Italian legislation provides that the user must be adequately informed on the use of the same and thus express their valid consent. The art. 122 of the Code where it provides that the storage of information in the terminal equipment of a contractor or a user or access to information already stored is permitted only on condition that the contractor or user has given his consent after having been informed with the simplified procedures referred to in article 13, paragraph 3 (article 122, paragraph 1, of the Code). 
      

Subjects involved: publishers and third parties
A further element to consider, for the purposes of correctly defining the subject under examination, is the subjective one. That is, it is necessary to take into account the different subject that installs cookies on the user's terminal, depending on whether it is the same operator of the site that the user is visiting (which can be briefly referred to as the publisher) or a different site that install cookies through the first (so-called third parties).
Based on what emerged from the public consultation, it is considered necessary that this distinction between the two subjects indicated above be taken into due account also in order to correctly identify their respective roles and responsibilities , with reference to the release of the information and acquisition of the consent of online users. There are many reasons why it is not possible for the publisher to provide the information and obtain consent for the installation of cookies within its site, even for those installed by third parties. The publisher therefore declines any and all responsibility for any request and / or release of personal data to third-party sites. 
 

 

How to disable cookies by configuring the browser.
The user can decide whether to accept cookies or not. For this purpose, he can use the settings of the Internet browser. Most browsers allow you to manage (view, enable, disable and delete) cookies through the settings.
Given the complexity and variety of the navigation systems and devices used, the following instructions are by way of example and not exhaustive :  

Chrome
a. Run the Chrome Browser
b. Click on the chrome settings menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation
c. Select Settings
d. Click on Show Advanced Settings
e. In the "Privacy" section, click on the Content settings" button
f. In the "Cookies" section you can change the following cookie settings: "Allow data to be saved locally", "Change local data only until the browser is closed", "Prevent sites from setting cookies", "Block third-party cookies and site data "," Manage exceptions for some internet sites "," Elimination of one or all cookies ".
For more information visit the dedicated page. 

Mozilla Firefox
a. Run the Mozilla Firefox Browser
b. Click on the firefox settings menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation
c. Select Options
d. Select the Privacy panel
e. Click Show Advanced Settings
f. In the "Privacy" section, click on the "Content settings" button
g. In the "Tracking" section, you can change the following cookie settings: "Request sites not to make any tracking", "Notify sites that you are willing to be tracked", "Do not communicate any preference regarding the tracking of personal data" h . From the "History" section you can: Enabling "Use custom settings" select to accept third-party cookies (always, from the most visited sites or never) and to keep them for a specified period (until they expire, when Firefox is closed or to ask each time) “Remove individual stored cookies. For more information visit the dedicated page. 

 

Internet Explorer
a. Run the Internet Explorer Browser
b. Click the Tools button and choose Internet Options
c. Click on the Privacy tab and in the Settings section change the slider according to the desired action for cookies: "Block all cookies", "Allow all cookies", "Selection of sites from which to obtain cookies: move the cursor in an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then click on Sites, in the Website Address box enter a website and then click on Block or Allow ”.
For more information visit the dedicated page. 

Safari
a. follow the Safari Browser
b. Click on Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy
c. In the Block Cookies section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites.
d. To see which sites have stored cookies click on Details

Safari iOS
a. Run the iOS Safari Browser
b. Tap on Settings and then Safari
c. Tap on Block Cookies and choose from the various options: "Never", "From third parties and advertisers" or "Always"
d. To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on Settings, then on Safari and finally on Delete Cookies and data
For more information visit the dedicated page. 

Opera
a. Run the Opera Browser
b. Click on Preferences then on Advanced and finally on Cookies
c. Select one of the following options: "Accept all cookies", "Accept cookies only from the site you visit: third-party cookies that are sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected", "Do not accept never cookies: all cookies will never be saved ".
For more information visit the dedicated page. 

The links indicated above may be subject to changes in time not due to the site. The same information is, however, easily available using a search engine.


If your browser is not present, refer to the information on cookies provided by the browser itself. If you are using a mobile phone, consult its manual for more information.
Following the disabling of cookies through the browser settings, we remind you of the need to always provide through the same to the elimination of those already present before disabling itself.  

How to disable third-party service cookies
This site may use third-party cookies in certain sections. Among these the main ones are:



THIRD PARTY THAT KEEPS USER'S INFORMATION
LINK TO THE THIRD PARTY INFORMATIVE PAGE
LINK TO THE CONSENT MODULE OF THE THIRD PARTY

Google Analytics

YouTube

Google AdSense

Facebook

Login to your own account.

Privacy Section.

Twitter

Linkedin

Google Fonts


The above links may be subject to changes in time not due to the site. The same information is, however, easily available using a search engine.

>